Destinaţii populare în Canada

Toronto
Învăţaţi Engleză
Toronto

31 de şcoli, 428 de cursuri mergeţi

Vancouver
Învăţaţi Engleză
Vancouver

23 de şcoli, 353 de cursuri mergeţi

Toronto
Ottawa
Mississauga

Mississauga

2 şcoli, 8 cursuri

Hamilton

Hamilton

2 şcoli, 6 cursuri

Vedeţi toate regiunile în Ontario »
Vancouver
Victoria
Fluieras
Kelowna
Vedeţi toate regiunile în Columbia Britanică »
Montreal
Trois-Rivières

Trois-Rivières

1 şcoală

Calgary
Edmonton

Edmonton

2 şcoli

Halifax
Dartmouth
Vedeţi toate regiunile în Canada »

Engleză Tipuri de Cursuri

Ce tip de curs în engleză căutaţi?

General

Cursuri de engleză generala

Kurzy všeobecnej !of engleză sú určené pre dospelých, ktorí si chcú zlepšiť svoje rozprávanie, počúvanie, čítanie, a písanie v engleză. Cele mai multe cursuri sunt pentru adulţi cu vârsta de 16 ani şi peste. Cursuri disponibile între 2-48 săptămâni. Majoritatea cursurilor au în medie 30 de ore pe săptămână.

Junior

Cursuri de engleză pentru copii şi tineri

Cursuri junior în limba engleză sunt ideale pentru copii cu vârste cuprinse între 4 şi 12 ani, precum şi adolescenţi cu vârste cuprinse între 13 şi 18 ani care doresc să studieze engleză în timpul verii. Cursuri disponibile între 4 şi 8 săptămâni în timpul verii iunie-august.

Test de pregătire

Cursuri de engleză de pregatire a testelor

Prípravné kurzy engleză na skúšky sú pre študentov, ktorí sa chcú pripraviť na engleză skúšky odbornej spôsobilosti k zlepšeniu uplatnenia na trhu práce, alebo získať prístup na univerzity.

Afaceri

Cursuri de engleză pentru afaceri

One-to-one lekcie obchodnej !of engleză sú pre obchodných manažérov a odborníkov, ktorí sa chcú naučiť engleză tak rýchlo, ako je to možné s prispôsobenými lekciami a súkromným ​​učiteľom !of engleză.

De Formare a Profesorilor

Kurzy !of engleză pre učiteľov

Kurzy engleză pre učiteľov sú pre učiteľov so záujmom o výučbu engleză v zahraničí. Je obrovský dopyt po kvalifikovaných učiteľoch engleză po celom svete s pracovnými príležitosťami v takmer každej krajine sveta.

Profesionale

Cursuri de engleză profesionala

Profesionálne kurzy !of engleză sú určené pre profesionálov, ktorí chcú študovať engleză v určitej oblasti, ako sú obchod, medicína, právo, letectvo, a pohostinnosť.

De studiu şi muncă

Pracuj a študuj !of engleză programy

Pracovné študijné programy sú určené pre dospelých, ktorí sa chcú naučiť po engleză a získať odborné pracovné skúsenosti v rovnakom čase.

De specialitate

Cursuri de engleză de specialitate

Špeciálne kurzy !of engleză sú určené pre tých, ktorí chcú študovať engleză a zúčastniť sa aktivít, ako je šport, umenie, jedlo a ďalšie.


Intrebari si raspunsuri

Aveţi întrebări? Obțineți răspunsuri de la consilierii noştri, personalul școlii Language International și elevi din trecut.

Vezi traducerea

"I have a prospective student from Kuwait who would like to study at A2Z School of English Dublin. Could you please tell me if he would study in Ireland and get a visa, must he have at least 15 hours per week? This is what he saw on the internet for requirements."

Dyan Test, student din Statele Unite ale Americii
Isabel Kaczmarek, personalul de la școală A2Z School of English
At least 15 hours is advised for Student Visitor Visas. I believe that the student can join A2Z for 12 weeks (up to 90 days) on a C-Visa.
A fost aceasta de ajutor? Da
Vezi traducerea

"Could you let me know your experience for Georgian visa applicants? How high is the risk that the visa will get denied? They would love to come but they are worried about their visa."

Nino Khundadze, student din Georgia
Direct the students here http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/offices/missions/ankara.asp Georgia applicants send their documents to the VAC office in Ankara. Currently the CIC site says that complete applications are taking up to 52 days to process Temp Resident Applications visas and 11 weeks to process complete Study Permit. It is difficult for me to speak to the likelihood of approval or denials, as it is up to the discretion of the Officer reviewing the application to determine whether or not Visas will be granted.
A fost aceasta de ajutor? Da
Vezi traducerea

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at LAL Boston The student wishes to book an 8-week course with 1 week break in between (4 weeks lessons, one week off and 4 weeks lessons again). Is this possible? If yes, can this booking be considered as an 8-week booking? If the student can eventually have a break of one week, what is happening with the host family? Is it possible for the student to keep his host family (9 weeks in total)? Could you please confirm the accommodation price? The student would like to live in a host family but wishes to have a private bathroom/toilet. Is this possible?"

In order to accurately respond your questions I will need to confirm which Visa the student will enter the USA. Is it on ESTA Visa Waiver, other visa, or F1 student Visa? This is important because if the student does not enter on an F1 visa it will not be possible to study in a full-time program (Intensive English). Instead the student can take our General English course. This course meets from Monday through Friday from 9:00am until 12:15pm. Further, LAL’s vacation policy for F1 students is that students may take vacation/break from school after 3 consecutive months. In that case, we would not be able to give her that 1 week break she requested. Therefore I’ll answers the questions presuming that the student desire to enter on ESTA or a visa other than F1 visa: 1- If student enters on ESTA or another visa (not F1) yes. The student can take the 1 week break between the 8 week course, and the course will be priced at 8-week. 2- Correct. If the student stays with the host family during her break, the Accommodation should be calculated as 9-week. 3- I need to reach out to some of my hosts who might be able to offer private bathroom. I will try, but unfortunately I cannot guarantee to availability. 4- same as above
A fost aceasta de ajutor? Da
Vezi traducerea

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus Calgary. In case the student visa is denied, how much do you charge to cancel the course?"

Bruna Messias, student din Brazilia
We don’t charge cancellation fee if the reason of cancellation is visa refusal. We need to receive a copy of the refusal letter from CIC in order to make refund and we will refund all the deposit except non-refundable enrolment fee.
A fost aceasta de ajutor? Da
Vezi traducerea

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus - Montreal. The student is a legal resident of Denmark, but holds a Syrian passport. Do you know what her visa status would be in Canada? I know that Danish citizens do not need a visa, but I am not familiar with the rules for residents."

Frida Test, student din Statele Unite ale Americii
Regarding your questions about the student nationality I advise you to check this website <https://www.visahq.com/ https://www.visahq.com/. you will probably find the answer about his visa here.
A fost aceasta de ajutor? Da
Vezi traducerea

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at Montreal International Institute of Language Arts. This student is from Venezuela. She can't pay the course from Venezuela, I have asked her to pay the registration fee and first week accommodation in order to book the course, and once she is at the school, the first day, she will pay the course directly there. Is that possible?"

RAFAEL LOPEZ, personalul de la școală Montreal International Institute of Language Arts
As you might know it is different to work with Venezuelan students. In case the students pays the course by their own you can always use the price list that you have but in case they decide to pay through their government (CADIVI) the payment must be made in USD$ Usually we ask the Venezuelan students the registration fee and the placement accommodation fee in order to issue the letter of acceptance, once that they receive the visa, the first 4 weeks of accommodation must be paid in order to receive the accommodation confirmation. In this case she will need to pay the full amount before arrival because she will take 4 weeks course. She can pay the course once in the school.
A fost aceasta de ajutor? Da